November 26, 2022

Kedar Gurung Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 9, 2018

Short Biography

Kedar Gurung was born on 09-07-1948 in in the state of Sikkim, India. He is an Indian Educationist, Writer, Literature & Poet.


Other Name: Kedar Nath Gurung
Other Professions: Writer Literature Poet

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2012 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of Kedar Gurung

Kedar Gurung Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 4months, 17 days old age Kedar Gurung will turn 75 on 09 July, 2023. Only 7 months, 12 days, 11 hours,7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kedar Gurung has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 12
    16%