Keerthi Reddy Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Keerthi Reddy

#81 | Most Popular #23 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 November, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 62 kg
in Pounds- 136.69 lbs
Last Updated on : November 16, 2018

Other Name: Kirthi, Kirti

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

40 years, 0 month, 26 days old age. Keerthi Reddy will turn 41 on 17 November, 2019. Only 11 months, 3 days, 12 hours, 6 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Keerthi Reddy has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%

Biography   Edit

Keerthi Reddy was born on 17-11-1978 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who was well known for her work in Bollywood, Tamil, Telugu & Kannada cinema.

Career

Keerthi Reddy grew up in Bangalore and completed her studies from there as well. She is also a trained Bharatnatyam dancer as well and trained in this classical dance form for 8 long years. She made her acting debut at the age of 18 through Telugu film titled Gunshot in the year 1996. The following year she made her Tamil film debut with the film called Devathai. The movie didn’t do well but her role was appreciated. 
 
She then worked in the Tamil and Telugu films until she got a break in Bollywood with the film called Tera Jadoo Chal Gayaa in the year 2000. She was cast opposite Abhishek Bachchan in this film. Even though the film created a lot of buzzes the movie failed to make its mark at the box-office. She then had two more Hindi film releases like Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat and Badhaai Ho Badhaai. Both the film failed at the box-office and so did her career at the box-office. 
 
She returned back to the south and made her Kannada film debut with the film titled Super Star. The film opened to mixed reviews but her performance as always was well received. She then appeared opposite Mahesh Babu in the Telugu film called Arjun in 2004. For her performance in this film, she won herself Filmfare Best Supporting Actress Award in Telugu. This was her last film appearance as she retired from acting after this film. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Keerthi Reddy's family, relatives;

She was born to Ganga Reddy & has a brother named Preetham Reddy who is married to Model & Fashion designer Shilpa Reddy. Veteran politician Keshpally Ganga Reddy was her grandfather. She first married Telugu actor Sumanth in the year 2004. The marriage was however short-lived and the couple divorced in 2006. She then married a doctor named Karthik N and went to the US. She has a son from her second marriage.  

Body Measurements

Breast Size 36
Waist Size 30
Hip Size 38
Body Figure 36-30-38
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Hyderabad
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
School Krishnamurthy's The Valley School
College Ryerson University, Canada
Qualification Graduate
Marital Status Married
Debut Gunshot (1996) Telugu Film, Tera Jadoo Chal Gayaa (2000) Bollywood Film
Best Movies Arjun (2004) Telugu Action Drama Movie

Favourites

Favorite Color Red, Blue
Favorite Player Sachin Tendulkar
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Politician A. P. J. Abdul Kalam
Favorite Actor Pawan Kalyan
Favorite Dress Saree, Jeans & Top

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Keerthi Reddy

  • Even after her fine performances in films like Tera Jadoo Chal Gaya and Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat, she couldn't establish herself in Bollywood.
  • She is currently settled in the United States with her husband.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays