June 04, 2020

Kelis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 21, 2017

Other Name: Kelis Rogers
Other Professions: Songwriter Chef Musician Artist Recording Artist Writer
Appearance: Hollywood

Kelis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


40 years, 9 months, 14 days old age Kelis will turn 41 on 21 August, 2020. Only 2 months, 16 days, 10 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kelis has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

Short Biography

Kelis was born on 21-08-1979 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Chef, Musician, Artist, Recording Artist & Writer.

Kelis Wiki Link

Kelis Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Eveliss Rogers and Kenneth G. Rogers. She was married to Nas from 2005-2010. She has two sons named Knight Jones and Sheperd Mora.

Life's Important Dates Of Kelis