September 24, 2020

Kellie Bright Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 1, 2018

Kellie Bright Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kellie Bright was born on 01-07-1976 in Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Actress, Film Actress, Soap Opera Actress & Radio Artist.


Other Name: Kellie Denise Bright
Other Professions: Film Actress Soap Opera Actress Radio Artist
Kellie Bright Wiki Link

Kellie Bright Complete Bio & Career

Kellie Bright is an actress who is of English descent. She is most famously recognized for being in the show EastEnders. She plays the character of Linda Carter. The actress started her career at the age of eleven. She made appearances in shows like Annie and Les Miserables which were stage productions. Then, she got to attend Sylvia Young Theater School. After she was accepted, she was in many television series’ like T-Bag and The Upper Hand. After her time of six years shooting the latter series, she worked as a waitress and then a receptionist at a nightclub.
 
From the years 1995-2014, the actress played the character Kate Madikane in the show The Archers. She has had one of the main roles in the show Bad Girls. Some of the shows in which she has appeared as a guest are Holby City, The Catherin Tate Show, Casualty, and Vera. In the year 2013, the actress landed a role in EastEnders. Throughout the show, she was appreciated for participating in various important storylines. In the year 2014, she was nominated for a British Soap Award for the Best On-screen Partnership. Other categories she has been nominated for in those awards are for the Best Actress as well as the Best Dramatic Performance.
 
In the year 2015, in the month of September, Kellie Bright joined the show Strictly Come Dancing. She was paired with a dancer who was a professional, Kevin Clifton. The pair reached the top of the competition and were in the final three.

Kellie Bright Family, Relatives and Other Relations

The actress is married to Paul Socker who had been her partner for many years. She has two sons who are Freddie and Gene.

Life's Important Dates Of Kellie Bright

Kellie Bright Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 2 months, 24 days old age Kellie Bright will turn 45 on 01 July, 2021. Only 9 months, 6 days, 13 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kellie Bright has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%