August 05, 2021

Kelly Dorji (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affair, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 16, 2021

Kelly Dorji Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kelly Dorji was born on 04-01-1971 in Thimphu, Bhutan. He is a Bhutanese-Indian Film Actor, Model, Artist, Painter, Photographer & Entrepreneur who is known for his work in Bollywood as well as Telugu, Tamil, Kannada, Malayalam, English & Dzongkha movies.


Other Name: Kalden Sonam Dorji, Kelly
Other Professions: Model Artist Painter Photographer Entrepreneur
Appearance: Bollywood Tamil Telugu Kannada Malayalam English Dzongkha
Kelly Dorji Wiki Link

Kelly Dorji Popular Videos

Kelly Dorji Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to an environmentalist father Dasho Paljor Jigme Dorji and an author mother Louise Dorji. The first Prime Minister of Bhutan, Dasho Jigme Palden Dorji was his grandfather. He was in a relationship from 1998 to 2007 with actress/model & miss universe 2000, Lara Dutta.

Life's Important Dates Of Kelly Dorji

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Kelly Dorji

  • He dated miss universe 2000/actress Lara Dutta from 1998 to 2007.
  • He is an owner of Terton Travel Bhutan, a luxury travel company in Thimphu, Bhutan.

Kelly Dorji Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 7 months, 1 day old age Kelly Dorji will turn 51 on 04 January, 2022. Only 4 months, 29 days, 16 hours, 14 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kelly Dorji has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%