August 21, 2019

Kelly Hu Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 13, 2018

Other Name: Kelly Ann Hu
Other Professions: Voice Artist Model Television Actress Soap Opera Actress Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Kelly Hu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


51 years, 6 months, 8 days old age Kelly Hu will turn 52 on 13 February, 2020. Only 5 months, 22 days, 10 hours, 58 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kelly Hu has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Kelly Hu is an American actress born on February 13th, 1968 in Honolulu, district in Hawaii, United States. She is also a voice artist and fashion model.

Kelly Hu Wiki Link

Kelly Hu Complete Bio & Career

Kelly is popularly known for her role as Dr. Rae Chang on television soap Sunset Beach and Michelle Chan in a famous police drama series Nash Bridges. Kelly has also been crowned as Miss Teen USA in the year 1985 and as Miss Hawaii in 1993. She has starred in a number of movies, some of her popular movies are The Tournament, White Frog etc. In her early days, she has modeled in Japan and Italy too. The video games like Star Wars: Knights of the old republic and Batman: Arkham Origins used her voice talents.
 
After the career in modeling, Kelly moved to Los Angeles in the year 1987 to begin her acting career. Her debut role as an actress was guest appearance in the movie Growing Pains. She also appeared in various television series. She got her first lead role in the movie Friday the 13th Part VII. Kelly was believed to have much interest in Singing, Dancing, and Martial arts. 
 
Kelly followed her cousin path who is a successful model in Japan. She currently resides in Los Angeles and is an active social cause supporter. She has supported the Asian American United for Self Employment. She is a supporter of former US president Barak Obama and also participated in his video: “Yes We Can”. Kelly has raised her voice to protect the Hawaiian ecology.

Life's Important Dates Of Kelly Hu

Kelly Hu Popularity on Social Media