October 29, 2020

Kelly Preston Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 13, 2020

Kelly Preston Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kelly Preston was born on 01-01-1970 in Honolulu in the state of Hawaii, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Model.


Other Name: Kelly Kamalelehua Smith
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Appearance: Hollywood
Kelly Preston Wiki Link

Kelly Preston Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kelly Preston died on 12-07-2020 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States. She died due to breast cancer at the age of 57.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
12 July, 2020 (Sunday) Houston, Texas United States

Kelly Preston Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was adopted by Peter Palzis & Linda Carlson. She had a younger half-brother named Chris Palzis. She was married to actor Kevin Gage from 1985 to 1987.  On 12-09-1991, she again married to actor John Travolta. Together the couple has three children include a daughter named Ella Bleu Travolta and two sons named Benjamin Travolta & Jett Travolta.

Life's Important Dates Of Kelly Preston

Kelly Preston Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kelly Preston was 50 years, 6 months & 11 days old age.