November 29, 2020

Ken Dodd Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 13, 2018

Short Biography

Ken Dodd was born on 08-11-1927 in Liverpool in the state of England, United Kingdom. He is an English Comedian, Singer & Television Actor.


Other Name: Sir Kenneth Arthur Dodd
Other Professions: Singer Television Actor
Ken Dodd Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 11-03-2018 in Liverpool, England, the United Kingdom at the age of 90 due to the long illness.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 March, 2018 (Wednesday) Liverpool, England United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Ken Dodd

Ken Dodd Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ken Dodd was 90 years, 4 months & 3 days old age.