October 06, 2022

Ken Griffey Jr. Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 20, 2018

Ken Griffey Jr. Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ken Griffey Jr. was born on 21-11-1969 in Donora, Washington in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American former Baseball Player.


Other Name: George Kenneth Griffey Jr., Junior, The Kid

Ken Griffey Jr. Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a baseball player Ken Griffey Sr. and Alberta Griffey. He has a brother named Craig Griffey. He is married to Melissa Griffey and together has two sons named Trey Griffey, Tevin Kendall and a daughter named Taryn Kennedy.

Father Ken Griffey Sr.
Son Trey Griffey

Life's Important Dates Of Ken Griffey Jr.

Ken Griffey Jr. Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

52 years, 10months, 15 days old age Ken Griffey Jr. will turn 53 on 21 November, 2022. Only 1 months, 14 days, 7 hours,8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ken Griffey Jr. has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%