September 27, 2022

Ken Griffey Sr. Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 20, 2018

Short Biography

Ken Griffey Sr. was born on 10-04-1950 in Washington in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American former Baseball Player, Writer & Author.


Other Name: George Kenneth Griffey Sr.
Other Professions: Writer Author

Life's Important Dates Of Ken Griffey Sr.

Ken Griffey Sr. Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 5months, 17 days old age Ken Griffey Sr. will turn 73 on 10 April, 2023. Only 6 months, 13 days, 22 hours,31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ken Griffey Sr. has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%