September 27, 2020

Kendall Jenner Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 2, 2018

Kendall Jenner Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kendall Jenner was born on 03-11-1995 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Model & Television Personality.


Other Name: Kendall Nicole Jenner
Other Professions: Television Personality
Kendall Jenner Wiki Link

Kendall Jenner Complete Bio & Career

Kendall Nicole Jenner is an American sensation who rose to stardom with the famous television reality show called ‘Keeping Up With The Kardashians’. The show deals with the professional and personal lives of the Jenner-Kardashian family. It was after her appearance on this show that her popularity soared and she subsequently stepped into the field of modeling.
 
Her modeling career literally skyrocketed after she featured in the ad campaign for the famous brand ‘Forever 21’. After which, she was roped in to walk the ramp for various luxury brands such as ‘Givenchy’, ‘Chanel’, ‘Prada’, and ‘Fendi’ among others. She has also walked the ramp at prestigious international fashion weeks like ‘New York Fashion Week’, ‘Milan Fashion Week’, and ‘Paris Fashion Week’, among others and subsequently became one of the most sought-after models.
 
She has featured on the cover page of almost all prestigious magazines like ‘Harper’s Bazaar’, ‘Garage’, ‘Vogue’, and ‘Allure’ among others. Her popularity can be determined by the amount of fan following she possesses on social media. She has around 75 million followers on Instagram as of November 2017. From television series to reality shows to modeling world, she will soon be making her mark in the cinematic world as well. She has been roped in to play a cameo in the famous franchise film ‘Oceans Eight’ which is scheduled to release on 8th June 2018.

Kendall Jenner Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Kendall Jenner

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Kendall Jenner

  • She is the tallest Kardashian/Jenner sister at 5 ft 10 inches.
  • She wears the same size shoe as her sister Khloe Kardashian, so they often raid each other’s wardrobes for new shoes!
  • She thinks Miley Cyrus is a fashion leader and admires her fashion choices.
  • She co-hosted the MuchMusic Video Awards in 2014 with her sister Kylie Jenner.
  • She got her first runway modeling job with Sherri Hill in New York on 14th September 2011.
  • She has a clothing line with her sister, Kylie Jenner, called “Kendall & Kylie” which is exclusively available to buy at PacSun.
  • She was a cheerleader in high school, as well as her sister Kylie.
  • She has a huge passion for acting and confessed that she would love to be in a horror movie or a horse movie.

Kendall Jenner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

24 years, 10 months, 24 days old age Kendall Jenner will turn 25 on 03 November, 2020. Only 1 months, 6 days, 22 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kendall Jenner has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%