November 21, 2019

Kenneth Branagh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 10, 2018

Other Name: Kenneth Charles Branagh
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Screenwriter Television Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist Narrator

Kenneth Branagh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


58 years, 11 months, 11 days old age Kenneth Branagh will turn 59 on 10 December, 2019. Only 18 days, 1 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kenneth Branagh has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Kenneth Branagh was born on 10-12-1960 in Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist & Narrator.

Kenneth Branagh Wiki Link

Kenneth Branagh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to William Branagh and Frances Branagh. He has a sister named Joyce Branagh and a brother named William Branagh Jr. He is married to Lindsay Brunnock since 2003. Previously, he was married to Emma Thompson from 1989 to 1995 and also was in a relationship with Helena Bonham Carter. 

Life's Important Dates Of Kenneth Branagh