Kenneth Branagh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Kenneth Branagh

#98 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 December, 1960
BIRTH PLACE Belfast , Northern Ireland
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 58 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : December 10, 2018

Other Name: Kenneth Charles Branagh

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

58 years, 1 month, 7 days old age. Kenneth Branagh will turn 59 on 10 December, 2019. Only 10 months, 22 days, 19 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kenneth Branagh has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Biography   Edit

Kenneth Branagh was born on 10-12-1960 in Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist & Narrator.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Kenneth Branagh's family, relatives;

He was born to William Branagh and Frances Branagh. He has a sister named Joyce Branagh and a brother named William Branagh Jr. He is married to Lindsay Brunnock since 2003. Previously, he was married to Emma Thompson from 1989 to 1995 and also was in a relationship with Helena Bonham Carter. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays