Kenny Rock Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 16 April, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Brooklyn , New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : August 17, 2018

Other Name: Kenneth Rock, Kenneth C. Rock
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

39 years, 7 months, 1 day old age. Kenny Rock will turn 40 on 16 April, 2019. Only 4 months, 29 days, 11 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kenny Rock has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Biography   Edit

Kenny Rock was born on 16-04-1979 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American African Film Actor.

Career

Kenny Rock was born on16 April 1979, in Brooklyn, New York. His birth name was Kenneth C. Rock. He got recognization as a most prominent actor for his remarkable roles in 2014 Vesuvius, Hope a Brooklyn Story and also in the 2016 Coincidental Killer. His brothers Chris Rock and Tony Rock are both American renown actors.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Kenny Rock's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Chest Size 34
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Black
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town United States
Nationality African
Religion English
Address Brooklyn , New York City , New York
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Reading, Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Net Worth $7 Million

Favourites

Favorite Song Pop Music
Favorite Food Non vegetarian

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Kenny Rock

  • Kenny Rock mother Rose Rock was a Founder of a non-profit youth empowerment organization"Rock This 619".
  • His brothers Tony, Chris, and Jordan are also in the entertainment industry.
  • His father Christopher Julius Rock II in Everybody Hates Chris played the most inspirational character was brought to life by Terry Crews.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays