September 24, 2020

Kenya Moore Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 24, 2019

Kenya Moore Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kenya Moore is a popular Armenian Film Actress, Film Producer, Model, Television Actress, Television Personality, Author, and Entrepreneur who was born on 24 January 1971, in Detroit in the state of Michigan, United States. 


Other Name: Kenya Summer Moore, Kenya Summer Moore Daly
Other Professions: Model Film Producer Author Television Personality Entrepreneur Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Kenya Moore Wiki Link

Kenya Moore Complete Bio & Career

Currently, Kenya is performing in a renowned TV series The Real Housewives of Atlanta – Bravo and has gained a lot of fan followers. As a matter of fact, she was a member of The Celebrity Apprentice 7 in the year 2015. Most prominently, she won the Miss USA contest which gave her hype in the career. Later, she also participated in Miss Universe Pageant but she was one among the top 6.
 
Consequently, she performed in many of the movies such as Waiting to Exhale, Deliver Us from Eva; also in popular TV series - The fresh prince of Bel-Air, The Parent Hood, and Girlfriends. As a whole, Moore is multi-talented. She has produced several hit movie projects, published books, and own exercise video channel.

Kenya Moore Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Ronald Grant and Patricia Moore. She is married to Marc Daly since 2017 and has a daughter named Brooklyn Doris Daly.

Life's Important Dates Of Kenya Moore

Kenya Moore Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 8 months, 0 day old age Kenya Moore will turn 50 on 24 January, 2021. Only 3 months, 30 days, 14 hours, 21 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kenya Moore has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%