Kesha Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


# 7197 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 389
BIRTHDAY 1 March, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 64 kg
in Pounds- 141.1 lbs
Last Updated on : March 6, 2018

Other Name: Kesha Rose Sebert, Ke$ha, K-Money, Ke-Dollarsign-Ha
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 0 month, 21 days old age Kesha will turn 32 on 01 March, 2019. Only 11 months, 6 days, 10 hours, 41 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kesha has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
  • 4
  • 4
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4
  • 4

About   Edit

Kesha was born on 01-03-1987 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Rapper, Musician, Recording Artist & Activist.


Kesha Rose Sebert, popularly known as ‘Kesha’, is an American singer, actress songwriter, and rapper. She was raised in a financially tight situation and her family had relied on food stamps and welfare payments. She started performing onstage as a child. Discovering her talent, her mother encouraged her for singing. She went to Brentwood High School and Franklin High School for her schooling. She used to play saxophone and trumpet in her school band. Barnard College in Columbia University accepted her for graduation for her perfect score on SATS, but she left her education for perceiving music career.
She learned writing songs from her mother and also attend classes for it. She was part of band ‘Lagan’. She wrote the song ‘Stephen’ with her mother and producer David Gamson produced it. She was just 16 that time. Broadcast Music Incorporated’s senior director of writer/publisher relations Samantha Cox sent few of her demos to Max Martin and Dr. Luke who were impressed with the tracks. The cover story of Billboard described the songs nicely. Dr. Luke's music publishing company ‘Prescription Song’ and his label ‘Kemosabe Entertainment ‘signed her in 2015.She sang background vocals for a single "Nothing in This World". David Sonenberg's management company, DAS Communications Inc signed her 2006.She worked with many music directors and writer there. She co-wrote the Australian pop group The Veronicas' single, "This Love" which was produced by Toby Gad.
Her debut album ‘Animal’ received a huge response and top the charts in many countries. She received immediate success due to her image and music. "We R Who We R", "Tik Tok", and "Timber" are her famous singles. She worked as a solo artist in former two and as a featured artist in later. She wrote many songs for different another artist, making her mark in songwriting as well. Her second album titled’ Warrior’ was released in 2012.She was in legal dispute with Dr.Luke since 2013. Series of lawsuits including employment discrimination, physical, sexual and emotional abuse against Dr. Luke and defamation and breach of contract against her. She only released 1 single from that period till 2017.
She made a comeback in 2017 with her 3rd album ‘Rainbow’. The album and its lead single ‘Praying’ were huge hits and were nominated for prestigious Grammy Awards. She has received many prestigious awards in her musical career to date. She has been active in Animal welfare and LGBT activism.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Kesha's family, relatives;

She was born to Patricia Rose “Pebe” Sebert. She has an elder brother named lagan.  She has been dating Brad Ashenfelter since 2014.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 37
Biceps Size 28
Waist Size 38
Body Figure 37-28-38
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Blonde

Personal Info

Home Town Los Angeles
Nationality American
Address Los Angeles, California, US
School Franklin High School, Los Angeles
Brentwood High School, Los Angeles
College N/A
Qualification High School Dropout
Hobbies Dancing and Partying
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Album - Animal (2010)
Film - Bravo Supershow (2005)
TV - The Simple Life (2005)
Best Movies Victorious (2011), Katy Perry: Part of Me (2012) and A Ghost Story (2017)
Net Worth $8 Million
Official Website


Car Collections Bentley and Mercedes


Favorite Color White
Favorite Movie Wayne’s World (1992)
Favorite Singer Katy Perry , Adele
Favorite Song Real Wild Child (By Iggy Pop)
Favorite Book Still Life with Woodpecker (By Tom Robbins)
Favorite TV Show Golden Girls (1985-1992)

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Kesha doesn't know who her father is.
  • Her childhood was spent in extreme poverty.
  • She has played saxophone, and trumpet while in the school marching band.
  • She in an interview said that she can't have mangoes as she is allergic to them.
  • She has endorsed Casio watches’ Baby-G line.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays