August 21, 2019

Kev Adams Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 1, 2018

Other Name: Kevin Smadja
Other Professions: Film Actor Screenwriter Film Producer Television Actor

Kev Adams Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


28 years, 1 month, 21 days old age Kev Adams will turn 29 on 01 July, 2020. Only 10 months, 9 days, 11 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kev Adams has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography

Kev Adams was born on 01-07-1991 in Paris, France. He is a French Comedian, Film Actor, Screenwriter, Film Producer & Television Actor.

Kev Adams Wiki Link

Kev Adams Complete Bio & Career

Kev Adams is of French descent and is a comedian, actor, and a screenwriter. He also produces films. The actor started to take lessons in theater when he was seven years old. He attended the University of Paris X-Nanterre to study law. During this time, he simultaneously pursued a career in acting.
 
The actor was approached by Elisa Soussan who asked to him to perform at Carte Blanche show which was held in Paris. After participating in this stage performance, he got an offer to be the opening act of a Gad Elmaleh show. Then, he toured Franch and the tour ended in Switzerland in 2012. The actor has a decent social media following. He has greater than three million fans on the Facebook site and more than a million on Twitter.
 
The actor was a contestant on a television program which was hosted by Ruquier. He decided to leave the show so that he could concentrate on a television series called Soda. He plays a major role in the tv show. It is currently being filmed for its third season. Some of the movies the actor has part-taken in are Serial Teachers in which he plays TheirryBoulard, Fiston in which he plays the character of Alex, Serial Teachers 2 in which he plays TheirryBoulard, Amis public is in which he plays Leo Perez, Finding Dory in which he plays Bailey, Un sac de bills in which he plays Ferdinand, and Rock n Roll in which he plays himself. The latter is a film in the year 2017.
 
The albums in which the actor has been in are Le Prince Aladin which has had a position of number three on a top list, as well as YallahYallah.

Life's Important Dates Of Kev Adams

Kev Adams Popularity on Social Media