May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Kevin Bacon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : July 10, 2017

    Other Name: Kevin Norwood Bacon
    Other Professions: Musician Film Director Film Producer Soap Opera Actor Television Actor Voice Artist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Kevin Bacon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    61 years, 10 months, 20 days old age Kevin Bacon will turn 62 on 08 July, 2020. Only 1 months, 9 days, 17 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Kevin Bacon has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 61
      61
    • 9
      15%
    • 9
      15%
    • 8
      13%
    • 9
      15%
    • 8
      13%
    • 9
      15%
    • 9
      15%

    Short Biography

    Kevin Bacon was born on 08-07-1958 in Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Musician, Film Director, Film Producer, Soap Opera Actor, Television Actor & Voice Artist.

    Kevin Bacon Wiki Link

    Kevin Bacon Complete Bio & Career

    Kevin Bacon is an actor and also a musician. He is most famous for being in movies like Footloose and JFK. His mother was a teacher and his father was an architect. When he was just sixteen years old, the young actor got a full ride to the Pennsylvania Governor’s School for the Arts. This program was funded by the state of Pennsylvania, and at this school, Bacon learned theatre under Glory Scott.
     
    The first of his role in stage productions was in the Circle in the Square Theater School. After this, he was in a few soap operas which were on television like Search for Tomorrow and Guiding Light. His big movie, in the beginning, was Dinner in which he acted alongside actors like Steve Guttenberg and Daniel Stern. Then, two years later, he got his big break in the movie Footloose. It was a box office hit, and Bacon even got to be on the People magazine cover after the movie released. A few years after this movie, he was in the movies She’s Having a Baby and The Big Picture.
     
    More recently, he has been in the movies X-Men: First Class and played the role of the villain Sebastian Shaw. In the year 2013, he got the part to play a character in The Following which is a television series. He was on the show for two years. For the role he played in the show, he got the Saturn Award for Best Actor on Television.

    Kevin Bacon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He is currently married to Kyra Sedgwick. The two married in the year 1988 and will be celebrating their 30th anniversary of marriage next year. They have two kids.

    Life's Important Dates Of Kevin Bacon

    Kevin Bacon Popularity on Social Media