November 15, 2019

Kevin Costner Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 18, 2019

Other Name: Kevin Michael Costner
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Musician Singer Activist Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Kevin Costner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


64 years, 9 months, 28 days old age Kevin Costner will turn 65 on 18 January, 2020. Only 2 months, 2 days, 22 hours, 33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kevin Costner has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%

Short Biography

Kevin Costner was born on 18 January 1955, is a versatile American actor, producer, film director, musician, and singer.

Kevin Costner Wiki Link

Kevin Costner Complete Bio & Career

The distinguished roles include as Eliot Ness in The Untouchables. Other well-known movies include Field of Dreams, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves, Tin Cup, and Jonathan Kent in the DC Extended Universe and in Waterworld (1995). The Postman was directed produced and acted by him.

Costner made his film debut in the movie Sizzle Beach, U.S.A. Not only the movies the high-profile actor has at the television stage, he won the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Miniseries, and the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor for his outstanding performance as Devil Anse Hatfield in Hatfields & McCoys.

Costner has a huge interest in Baseball and therefore many of his movies share a baseball theme. Apart from his keen interest in Baseball, he has many business interests. In October 2014, Costner paid a tribute to British troops appreciating and acknowledging them for their services across the world.

Kevin Costner Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Kevin Costner

Kevin Costner Popularity on Social Media