July 23, 2019

Kevin Federline Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 21, 2018

Other Name: Kevin Earl Federline, Kev, K. Fed
Other Professions: Rapper Musician Model Wrestler Film Actor Television Actor Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood

Kevin Federline Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


41 years, 4 months, 2 days old age Kevin Federline will turn 42 on 21 March, 2020. Only 7 months, 26 days, 11 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kevin Federline has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

Short Biography

Kevin Federline was born on 21-03-1978 in Fresno in the state of California, United States. He is an American Dancer, Rapper, Musician, Model, Wrestler, Film Actor, Television Actor & Television Personality.

Kevin Federline Wiki Link

Kevin Federline Complete Bio & Career

Federline initially performed as a backup dancer for famous pop stars such as Pink, Justin Timberlake, and Michael Jackson. He along with Britney Spears starred in the short-lived reality TV series titled Britney and Kevin: Chaotic. The show featured the couple's homemade videos.
 
He became famous by singing his rap singles, "Lose Control", and "PopoZo". Both his rap singles were acclaimed and well received by the fans as well.  Thereafter, Federline self-released his debut album titled Playing with Fire in the year 2006. The album, however, couldn’t do well and his promotional concert too was disparaged. 

Kevin Federline Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Federline was formerly engaged to famed actress Shar Jackson. Together they had a daughter named Kori Madison Federline and a son named Kaleb Michael Jackson Federline. The couple parted their ways prior to their son's birth. Shortly after separation with Shar Jackson, Federline began dating the pop star Britney Spears.
 
After five months of being in a relationship, Federline and Spears got married.  The couple together had two sons named Jayden James Federline and Sean Preston Federline. The couple filed for divorce in 2006 citing irreconcilable differences. Their son’s custody was handed over to Britney Spears. 

Kevin Federline Popularity on Social Media