September 18, 2021

Kevin James Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 26, 2017

Kevin James Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kevin James was born on 26-04-1965 in Mineola, Nassau in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter, Voice Artist, Television Producer & Television Actor.


Other Name: Kevin George Knipfing
Other Professions: Comedian Screenwriter Voice Artist Television Producer Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Kevin James Wiki Link

Kevin James Complete Bio & Career

Kevin James is also called as Heidi Rayder, she has three sisters and one brother. She graduated from River Falls High School and she was also part of basketball team while in school. 
 
With respect to her career when she was in her teens she was moved to Minneapolis and there she stepped into the Model world. She started her modelling career with Caryn Modelling & Talent Agency in Minneapolis and she also has stage name called Francesca. She met the famous photographer named Steven Meisel who booked her for a photo session, which turned out to be her first success.
 
Soon she was featured in the magazine Italian Glamour, also in a couple of other magazines and calendars like Pirelli calendar, Vogue calendar, Ann Taylor fiftieth anniversary print ads.
 
Another successful work in her career is in the year 2004 she was one of the featured models in the 50-model 50th Anniversary Ann Taylor ad campaign.
 
Kevin James made her runway debut in Paris in the year 1997 for three designers like Chanel, Christian Lacroix, and Dries van Noten. With couple of works she did, she started being highly demanded and her bid sometimes went so high to the extent of  $25000 so that she would cancel other orders. 
 
Some of the advertisements which she did were for brands like Gucci, Dolce & Gabbana, Versace, DKNY, Gap, Tommy Hilfiger and many more.

Kevin James Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kevin James's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Kevin James

Kevin James Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

56 years, 4 months, 23 days old age Kevin James will turn 57 on 26 April, 2022. Only 7 months, 7 days, 16 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kevin James has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%