Kevin McHale Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kevin McHale

# 8534 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 June, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Plano , Collin , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : June 13, 2018

Other Name: Kevin Michael McHale
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 3 months, 5 days old age Kevin McHale will turn 31 on 14 June, 2019. Only 8 months, 25 days, 11 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kevin McHale has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Kevin McHale was born on 14-06-1988 in Plano in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Singer, Dancer, Radio Personality, Film Actor, Rapper & Musician.

Career

A mix personality, Kevin McHale is a well-known American actor and dancer. He is also a good single and radio face. Before starting his acting career, he has entertained fame in music.
 
He joined and American boys’ band naming ‘Not like them’ at the very start. Chris Stokes recognised their talent and gave his assistance by labelling them “The Ultimate Group”. In 2007, the first song of the group was released ‘That Girl’. Getting popularity day by day, the group appeared as the guest in the film “Bratz: The Movie”. Amazingly, the group members along with the Timbaland and his bandmates wrote the song. Apart from this, he launched several music videos with different bands and artists.
 
Unfortunately, the band NLT (Not Like Them) split in 2009.McHale love to write the unique and original music in free times. From 2005 to 2016, he has worked in more than 15 television shows. Also, he has played roles in three films ‘Ruthless’, ‘Glee: The 3D Concert Movie’, ‘Boychoir’. He played the role of a young music teacher in movie Boychoir. He also played the lead role in ‘Teddy Mulligan. For consecutive three years, he entertained people by hosting the ‘British Panel Show’.
 
McHale nominated for various awards such as ‘Teen Choice Awards for Choice TV’, ‘Teen Choice Award for Choice Music’, and ‘Gold Derby Award for Ensemble of the year’. He won Screen Actor Guild Award for Outstanding Performance for the comedy show ‘Glee’. Currently, he is working in ‘Dash Radio’ as the host of ‘Sick of My Own Voice’.
 
McHale loves animals, he has own pet dog naming ‘Sophie’. For promoting the adoption of shelter animals, he and his dog give face in an ad campaign. He also appeared in Human Rights Campaign to talk about the people killed in ‘2016 Orlando Night Club Shooting’.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays