July 05, 2020

Kevin Nash Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 7, 2019

Other Name: Kevin Scott Nash, Chet Lemon, Vinnie Vegas, Master Blaster Steel, Diesel, Oz
Other Professions: Film Actor Basketball Player Television Actor Wrestling Manager
Appearance: WWE Hollywood WCW WWF

Short Biography

Kevin Nash was born on 09-07-1959 in Detroit in the state of Michigan, United States. He is an American Wrestler, Film Actor, Basketball Player, Television Actor & Wrestling Manager.

Kevin Nash Wiki Link

Kevin Nash Complete Bio & Career

Kevin Nash is a professional wrestler, basketball player and actor from America. He attended the University of Tennessee and studied major in psychology and minor in educational philosophy. He represented Tennessee Volunteers Basketball team from 1977-1980. He later moved to Europe and represented several professional teams. Due to a severe injury to the cruciate ligament, he had to quit basketball. He later enrolled for military police service and served at NATO facility for a couple of years. After few other jobs, he got into pursuing a professional wrestling career.
 
He first appeared on World Championship Wrestling as Steel with a tag team called ‘Master Blasters’. After a brief period, he reappeared as ‘Oz’ and had a long winning streak. But, after a series of losses at the end of 1991, he reappeared as Vinnie Vegas and teamed up with Big Sky until he decided to leave for WWF. His last match in WCW was a losing effort on June 3, 1993. He debuted World Wrestling Federation in 1993 with a stage name ‘Diesel’. He was the best friend of Shawn Michales and both were referred to as ‘Two Dudes With Attitudes’. He earned his first WWF Intercontinental Championship in a match against Razor Ramon in April 1994. He became a double champion when ‘The Dudes With Attitudes’ won the WWF Tag Team Championship in August 1994. He also went on to win the WWF World Heavyweight Championship at the Survivor Series from Bret Hart. He returned to WCW in 1996 and joined the New World Order. Later in 2002, he returned to WWF with Scott Hall and Hulk Hogan. He also appeared on Total Nonstop Action Wrestling in 2004.
 
He was named the ‘Wrestler of the Year’ in 1995 by Pro Wrestling Illustrated. He won the WCW World  Heavyweight Championship five times in his career. He was inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame in 2015. His best-known finishing moves include Jackknife Powerbomb, Oz Twister, Snake Eyes and Right-handed knockout punch.

Kevin Nash Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


60 years, 11 months, 26 days old age Kevin Nash will turn 61 on 09 July, 2020. Only 3 days, 7 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kevin Nash has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%

Life's Important Dates Of Kevin Nash