August 09, 2020

Khaleel Ahmed (Cricketer) Height, Weight, Age, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 4, 2018

Khaleel Ahmed Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Khaleel Ahmed was born on 05-12-1997 in Tonk in the state of Rajasthan, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Khaleel Khursheed Ahmed
Khaleel Ahmed Wiki Link

Khaleel Ahmed Complete Bio & Career

Khaleel Ahmed left-arm medium pacer and opening bowler for India Under-19s, Khaleel Ahmed has been a dependable performer at the youth level. He came into the Under-19 World Cup in 2016 with 12 wickets in three innings, including 3 for 29 against Sri Lanka in the final of the Tri-Nation Under-19s tournament in Colombo. He couldn't quite extend that wicket-taking form into the World Cup but was a regular presence in the side.
 
Khaleel was bought by Delhi Daredevils for INR 10 lakh at the IPL auction in 2016, thereby extending his association with Rahul Dravid who served as India's Under-19 coach and is also the Daredevils' team mentor. 

Khaleel Ahmed Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Khursheed Ahmed.

Life's Important Dates Of Khaleel Ahmed

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Khaleel Ahmed

  • He is a huge fan of musician Tim McGraw.
  • To unwind himself, he loves playing the guitar.
  • He always cleans up his locker room at night.
  • He enjoys playing hide n seek with his nieces Ma’kiyah and Maayana.

Khaleel Ahmed Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

22 years, 8 months, 4 days old age Khaleel Ahmed will turn 23 on 05 December, 2020. Only 3 months, 25 days, 18 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Khaleel Ahmed has celebrated the total number of 22 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 22
    22
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    18%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%