December 07, 2022

Khangembam Mangi Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 6, 2018

Short Biography

Khangembam Mangi Singh was born on 08-11-1927 in Imphal in the state of Manipur, India. He is an Indian Musician.


Other Name: Guru Pena Mangi,

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Khangembam Mangi Singh

Khangembam Mangi Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

95 years, 0month, 29 days old age Khangembam Mangi Singh will turn 96 on 08 November, 2023. Only 11 months, 3 hours,49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Khangembam Mangi Singh has celebrated the total number of 95 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 95
    95
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%