December 09, 2022

Khuda Baksh (Singer) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Girlfriend, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : October 14, 2021

Khuda Baksh Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Khuda Baksh was born on 17-03-1995 in Badal Village, Muktsar in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Singer & Playback Singer who is known for his work in Punjabi cinema. He is popularly known as a contestant of Indian Idol 9. He is a younger brother of well-known Punjabi singer Afsana Khan.


Other Name: Khuda Baksh Mardahana
Other Professions: Playback Singer
Appearance: Punjabi

Khuda Baksh Complete Bio & Career

Khuda Baksh grew up in the town of Muktsar, Punjab. Since he was born in a musical family, he was inclined towards music from a very early age. He lost his father at a very young age but his inclination towards music only got stronger and he was well trained before he finally decided to participate as a contestant in the singing reality show Indian Idol for the 9th season. 
 
He won many hearts with some exceptional performances and finally made it to the top three. He missed out on winning the coveted Indian Idol trophy but with his unique singing style won the hearts of the millions. After emerging as finalists on the show, he dedicated his journey to his mother who has supported him throughout. 
 
While he participated, he was also pursuing a degree in college. He is equally good at singing Bollywood chartbusters as well as singing folk songs. With the kind of maturity and versatility, he showed in his season of Indian Idol, he looks comfortable with all the genres of music.

Khuda Baksh Popular Videos

Khuda Baksh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Sheera Khan and Asha Begum. She has five sisters named Afsana Khan, Rajia Sultan, Raman Khan, Raftaar Kaur & Neetu khan. All of his sisters are singers and belongs to the Punjabi music industry.

Sister Afsana Khan

Life's Important Dates Of Khuda Baksh

Khuda Baksh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

27 years, 8months, 22 days old age Khuda Baksh will turn 28 on 17 March, 2023. Only 3 months, 7 days, 23 hours,48 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Khuda Baksh has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%