Kia Pegg Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Kia Pegg

# 9787 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 June, 2000
BIRTH PLACE Birmingham , West Midlands
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 18 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 152 cm
in meters- 1.52 m
in Feet Inches- 4’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 45 kg
in Pounds- 99.21 lbs
Last Updated on : June 29, 2018

Other Name: Kia May Pegg
Other Professions : Video Game Artist Film Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

18 years, 2 months, 25 days old age Kia Pegg will turn 19 on 29 June, 2019. Only 9 months, 5 days, 8 hours, 28 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kia Pegg has celebrated the total number of 18 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 18
    18
  • 3
    17%
  • 2
    11%
  • 2
    11%
  • 3
    17%
  • 2
    11%
  • 4
    22%
  • 2
    11%

About   Edit

Kia Pegg was born on 29-06-2000 in Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Actress, Video Game Artist & Film Actress.

Career

Kia Pegg is an actress from England, and most famously recognised for playing the character of Jody Jackson is the show Tracy Beaker Returns. This show started in 2012. Its follow-up show came in 2013, and it is called The Dumping Ground. When she was younger, she started to train at the Birmingham Stage School Showbiz. After that, she has been in many shows, and the most popular role she has played is of Jody Jackson. The show that the character is in is in CBBC dramas. Tracy Beaker Returns is based on the novels written by the writer Jacqueline Wilson. It has Dani Harmer as the protagonist which is the character Tracy Beaker. The spin-off of that show started to air in January of 2013 after the series ended in Marcy of 2012. 

In the year 2008, the actress had small roles in The Legend of Dick and Dom and also in Horrid Henry: The Movie. In that movie, she played the role of a character named Vicious Vicky who is Sour Susan’s younger sister. She has been in the movie The Quiet One and played the role of Peewee. Pegg was also in the movie Toast and played The Milk Girl. In the movie Hacker Time, she speared as herself. 
 
Pegg is also in video games. In the Dumping Ground Game in the year 2013, she was the role of Jody Jackson. Then in that game in 2015 it was called You’re the Boss. The game in 2016 was the version On a Mission. The actress was nominated for the BAFTA Children’s Award in the year 2014, and the category for which the award was for Best Performer.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays