October 23, 2020

Kia Stevens Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 7, 2017

Kia Stevens Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kia Stevens was born on 04-09-1977 in Carson, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Wrestler.


Other Name: Kia Michelle Stevens, Awesome Kong, Amazing Kong, Margaret, Kharma
Kia Stevens Wiki Link

Kia Stevens Complete Bio & Career

Kia Stevens is a professional wrestler and actress from America. She is best recognized by her ring names like ‘Awesome Kong’, ‘Amazing Kong’, and ‘Kharma’.

Initially, she trained at the School of Hard Knocks. Soon she went on to have her debut professional wrestling match in the Empire Wrestling Federation. Later, she was associated with All Japan Women’s Pro Wrestling. Her popularity in Japan paved way to sign into Total Nonstop Action Wrestling in 2007. She made her debut on the show ‘Impact!’. Later in 2010, she signed into World Wrestling Entertainment. She featured on the WWE Raw with a new ring name ‘Kharma’. However, she soon took a break from the show on pregnancy. She made a surprise return in the WWE pay-per-view show Royal Rumble in 2012, to become only the third female to take part in a Royal Rumble match. She was left WWE and returned to independent circuit and participated in several promotional events. Later in 2015, she returned to Total Nonstop Action Wrestling. Her popular signature and finishing moves include Amazing Bomb, Implant Buster, Accordion Rack, Lariat, Body Avalanche and others.

She was cast on the Netflix original series ‘GLOW’ in the role of Tamme Dawson. She also featured on Katy Perry’s music video for the song ‘Swish Swish’. She was ranked at the top position on Pro Wrestling Illustrated’s list of Top 50 Female Wrestlers. Stevens was also named as the PWI Woman of The Year in 2008. 

Life's Important Dates Of Kia Stevens

Kia Stevens Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 1 month, 19 days old age Kia Stevens will turn 44 on 04 September, 2021. Only 10 months, 11 days, 7 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kia Stevens has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%