August 23, 2019

Kian Lawley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 2, 2017

Other Name: Kian Robert Lawley
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Kian Lawley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


23 years, 11 months, 21 days old age Kian Lawley will turn 24 on 02 September, 2019. Only 9 days, 11 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kian Lawley has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%

Short Biography

Kian Lawley is an American Actor and a YouTube personality who was born on 2nd September 1995 in Sioux City, Lowa. He is famous all around the world for his YouTube Channel “superkian” and has gained an appreciation for his roles in several films.

Kian Lawley Wiki Link

Kian Lawley Complete Bio & Career

Kian Lawley started his YouTube channel in the year 2010 and gained huge popularity among the youth. The count of subscribers to his channel is 3 million and total views are 215 million as noted in September 2016.

Kian made his debut as an actor in a film titled, The Chosen in summer 2015, followed by Shovel Buddies (2016) and Boo! A Madea Halloween (2016) in 2015. Kian was the recipient of the Teen Choice Award for Choice YouTuber at the Teens Choice Awards. The actor has been nominated for various other categories. The accomplishments made by the young star are super inspiring and a motivational element for the youth around the Globe.

At such a young age, Lawley has achieved immense popularity and fame through his dedication and innovative ideas which he showcases through the YouTube platform.

Life's Important Dates Of Kian Lawley

Kian Lawley Popularity on Social Media