September 28, 2020

Kidar Sharma Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 12, 2018

Short Biography

Kidar Sharma was born on 12-04-1910 in Narowal in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He was an Indian Film Director, Screenwriter, Film Producer, Lyricist & Film Actor.


Other Name: Kidar Nath Sharma, Kedar Sharma
Other Professions: Screenwriter Film Producer Lyricist Film Actor
Appearance: Bollywood
Kidar Sharma Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kidar Sharma died on 29-04-1999 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India at age of 89.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
29 April, 1999 (Thursday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Life's Important Dates Of Kidar Sharma

Kidar Sharma Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kidar Sharma was 89 years & 17 days old age.