September 24, 2020

Kiefer Sutherland Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 21, 2018

Kiefer Sutherland Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kiefer Sutherland was born on 21-12-1966 in Paddington, Westminster, London, United Kingdom. He is a Canadian Film Actor, Television Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Singer, Songwriter, Voice Artist & Video Game Artist.


Other Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Director Film Producer Singer Songwriter Voice Artist Video Game Artist
Kiefer Sutherland Wiki Link

Kiefer Sutherland Popular Videos

Kiefer Sutherland Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to actor Donald Sutherland and actress Shirley Douglas. He has four brothers named Rossif Sutherland, Angus Sutherland, Roeg Sutherland, Thomas Emil Sicks, and a sister named Rachel Sutherland. He is in a relationship with actress Cindy Vela and previously, he was in a relationship with actress Julia Roberts. He has a daughter named Sarah Sutherland.

Life's Important Dates Of Kiefer Sutherland

Kiefer Sutherland Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 9 months, 3 days old age Kiefer Sutherland will turn 54 on 21 December, 2020. Only 2 months, 26 days, 1 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kiefer Sutherland has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%