October 27, 2021

Kim Basinger Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 7, 2018

Short Biography

Kim Basinger was born on 08-12-1953 in Athens in the state of Georgia, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Voice Artist, Film Producer, Musician, Singer, Model, Lawyer & Activist who well known for her work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Kimila Ann Basinger
Other Professions: Television Actress Voice Artist Film Producer Musician Singer Model Lawyer Activist
Appearance: Hollywood
Kim Basinger Wiki Link

Kim Basinger Popular Videos

Kim Basinger Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Donald Wade Basinger and Ann Lee Cordell. She has two sisters named Ashley Basinger, Barbara Basinger, and two brothers named Mick Basinger and Skip Basinger. She was married two times with Ron Snyder (1980-1989) and Alec Baldwin (1993-2002), and previously, she was also in a relationship with Dale Robinette. She has a daughter named Ireland Baldwin (Model) by Alec Baldwin.

Life's Important Dates Of Kim Basinger

Kim Basinger Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

67 years, 10 months, 19 days old age Kim Basinger will turn 68 on 08 December, 2021. Only 1 months, 10 days, 1 hours, 51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kim Basinger has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%