December 05, 2022

Kim Deitch Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 20, 2020

Short Biography

Kim Deitch was born on 21-05-1944 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Cartoonist, Artist, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Fowlton Means
Other Professions: Artist Writer Author

Kim Deitch Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Kim Deitch's family, relatives;
Father Gene Deitch

Life's Important Dates Of Kim Deitch

Kim Deitch Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

78 years, 6months, 14 days old age Kim Deitch will turn 79 on 21 May, 2023. Only 5 months, 15 days, 2 hours,17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kim Deitch has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%