November 21, 2019

Kim Jong-hyun Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 8, 2018

Other Name: Jonghyun
Other Professions: Songwriter Record Producer Radio Host Writer Author Musician

Kim Jong-hyun Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Kim Jong-hyun was 27 years, 8 months & 10 days old age.

Short Biography

Kim Jong-hyun was born on 08-04-1990 in Hwayang, Seoul, South Korea. He was a South Korean Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Radio Host, Writer, Author & Musician.

Kim Jong-hyun Wiki Link

Death Info

He died on 18-12-2017 in Hwayang, Seoul, South Korea at the age of 27 due to committed suicide.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
18 December, 2017 Hwayang, Seoul South Korea

Life's Important Dates Of Kim Jong-hyun