May 12, 2021

Kim Rhodes Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 20, 2017

Kim Rhodes Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kim Rhodes was born on 07-06-1969 in Portland in the state of Oregon, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Soap Opera Actress, Film Actress & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Kimberly Rhodes
Other Professions: Soap Opera Actress Film Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Kim Rhodes Wiki Link

Kim Rhodes Complete Bio & Career

Most of the childhood for Kim Rhodes was spent in Portland. She pursued her education from the Sothern Oregon College and became a graduate in the field of Fine Arts. After her Graduation, She moved to Temple University and earned her Masters degree in FineArts. In University, she earned expertise in Four stages of Battle which includes quarterstaff, hand-to-hand, blade and knife. Her parents named her Kimberly Rhodes, though in the movie industry she shortened her name to Kim, and become Kim Rhodes. She is known for her powerful hold on acting and the way she brings life to a scene. Her voice modulation and comic timing is something to look forward to.
 
She is a learner and has an unquenchable hunger for perusing. For Kim's first AW Fan Club Luncheon, she changed the verses for "generally advantageous" from the title of "Godspell". She enjoys playing pool, reading books and roaming around just like a normal human being. Her first movie was a musical drama named Another World (1964), as "Cindy Brooke" on August 8, 1996. She acted in many movies including some had been taken up from the stories of “William Shakespeare”. She had been Supporting, "AmericanSocietyforthePreventionofCrueltytoAnimals" (ASPCA) which shows that she is a kind lady and is against animal brutal killing.

Kim Rhodes Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She right now lives with her canine, a mutt, Linus, and her life partner, Travis Hodges at her home in Los Angeles. She as of late brought forth her first baby, a girl named Tabitha Jane was born to her as in May 2008.

Life's Important Dates Of Kim Rhodes

Kim Rhodes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 11 months, 5 days old age Kim Rhodes will turn 52 on 07 June, 2021. Only 25 days, 18 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kim Rhodes has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%