July 07, 2020

Kim Zolciak Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 19, 2018

Other Name: Kimberleigh Marie Zolciak, Kim Zolciak-Biermann
Other Professions: Singer

Short Biography

Kim Zolciak was born on 19-05-1978 in Pensacola in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Television Personality & Singer.

Kim Zolciak Wiki Link

Kim Zolciak Complete Bio & Career

Kimberleigh Zolciak Biermann, 38 years, is a beautiful and influencing American TV personality. She is a multi-talented personality and tried her luck in Business industry, the music industry, and entertainment industry. She did her graduation from East Catholic High School in Manchester Connecticut in the year 1996 and went on to study nursing at the University of Connecticut.
 
In the entertainment industry, she made her debut with the show Real Housewives of Atlanta, which aired on Bravo in 2008. She even made a show of the preparation of her wedding to Kroy Biermann, footballer, and named it Don’t be Tardy for the wedding and released it. She even participated in a dance competition onscreen named Dancing with the stars but withdrew due to health reasons. 
 
In the music Industry, she began her career in 2009 only with the launch of Tardy for the party and then released a remix EP in 2010. She has sung the famous song ‘love me first.’ Recently, she has launched a wide range of skin-care products with the name Kashmere Kollection and then started working on a product of perfume named Kashmere. 
 
She always wanted to be famous and so she created a way for her. She is known for her amazing fashion sense. She believes to get dressed in a way to impress. Lately, she made the news for using botox. She has her own variety of wine called Viva Diva. She runs her own blog and has an absolute love for dogs. 

Kim Zolciak Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


42 years, 1 month, 18 days old age Kim Zolciak will turn 43 on 19 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 11 days, 9 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kim Zolciak has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%

Kim Zolciak Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She has been engaged in various relationships and revealed to be a bi-sexual and shared a relationship with DJ Tracy Young. She was born to a military family. Her father and mother are Joseph and Karen, and she has a brother named Michael. She has been married three times. She has six children, two from the first marriage and 4 from the present marriage. 

Life's Important Dates Of Kim Zolciak

Kim Zolciak Popularity on Social Media