February 20, 2020

Kimberley Joseph Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 29, 2018

Other Name: Kimberley Hawryluk
Other Professions: Television Actress Photographer Television Presenter
Appearance: Hollywood

Kimberley Joseph Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


46 years, 5 months, 21 days old age Kimberley Joseph will turn 47 on 30 August, 2020. Only 6 months, 9 days, 22 hours, 17 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kimberley Joseph has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Kimberley Joseph was born on 30-08-1973 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Photographer & former Television Presenter.

Kimberley Joseph Wiki Link

Kimberley Joseph Complete Bio & Career

Kimberley Joseph is a Canadian- Australian actress, photographer, and television presenter, based in America. 
 
After being cast in the role of Cassie Barsby in the Australian television soap opera ‘Paradise Beach’, she dropped out of University at the age of 19. Although she had no formal training in acting, she gained experience by associating with several other established actors. Although the show was canceled in a short time, she continued appearing on a television variety show ‘Hey Hey It’s Saturday’ on the Nine Network. As she rose to prominence, she was offered a contract to host Seven Network’s reality show titled, ‘Gladiators’. She hosted the show for about three seasons before appearing on the soap opera ‘Home and Away’. Later, Kimberley appeared in several roles including those in ‘Sale of the Century’, ‘Hercules- The Legendary Journeys’ and others. She sought more opportunities in acting and moved to the United States. She then appeared on the ITV’s British comedy-drama television series ‘Cold feet’ in the role of Jo Ellison. She also guests appeared on the Australian television series ‘All Saints’ in 2004. She was cast in the role of Cindy Chandler on the ABC television drama series ‘Lost’, Kimberley also played small roles in movies like ‘Frost/Nixon’, and ‘Angels & Demons’. She also featured on the popular music video of Linkin Park’s ‘Castle of Glass’.  
 
She has directed a documentary film titled, ‘When The Dust Settles’. As a photographer, she captured the effects of Soviet Nuclear testing in Kazakhstan, which have been featured on several prestigious occasions. 

Kimberley Joseph Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Joe Hawryluk and Wendy Hawryluk. She is in a relationship with Scott Chrisman and they have a son. 

Life's Important Dates Of Kimberley Joseph