August 21, 2019

Kimi Verma Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 23, 2018

Other Name: Kirandeep Verma
Other Professions: Fashion Designer Entrepreneur
Appearance: Punjabi

Kimi Verma Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


41 years, 9 months, 1 day old age Kimi Verma will turn 42 on 20 November, 2019. Only 2 months, 29 days, 10 hours, 12 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kimi Verma has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%

Short Biography

Kimi Verma was born on 20-11-1977 in Jagraon, Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. She is an Indian Film Actress in Punjabi cinema, Fashion Designer & Entrepreneur.

Kimi Verma Wiki Link

Kimi Verma Complete Bio & Career

Kimi did her schooling and even her graduation from Punjab and later she moved to Mumbai to pursue her MBA from the Bombay University. In 1994, she won Miss Bombay title and later she won the title of Beautiful Hair at the Femina Miss India beauty contest. In the same year, she got her breakthrough in the Punjabi film Naseebo directed by Manmohan Singh starring Raj Babbar and Preeti Sapru.
 
In addition, in 1997, she made her debut in Hindi films through the multistarrer film Qahar in 1997. In this film Sunny Deol, Suniel Shetty and Sonali Bendre were in the main lead. In the meantime, she was cast in the Pollywood hit films such as Jee Aayan Nu, Asa Nu Maan Watna Da, Sat Shri Akal, Ik Kudi Punjab Di, and Ajj De Ranjhe. In 2012, she took the break from the films and formed her own fashion designing house and currently she is settled in Los Angeles(US) and working as a fashion designer.

Kimi Verma Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Kimi Verma

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Kimi Verma

  • She won the title of Miss Bombay in 1994.
  • Her most notable roles in the Punjabi films are Jee Aayan Nu, Asa Nu Maan Watna Da, Sat Shri Akal, Ik Kudi Punjab Di, and Ajj De Ranjhe.
  • In 1997, she made her debut in Hindi films through the multistarrer film Qahar.
  • In 1994, she had an acting debut through the Punjabi film Naseebo.
  • She currently runs the Fashion House in Los Angeles where she works as a clothing designer.