December 09, 2022

King Bach Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 26, 2018

King Bach Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

King Bach was born on 26-06-1988 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian-American Television Actor, Film Actor, Comedian, YouTube Star & Director.


Other Name: Andrew B. Bachelor
Other Professions: Film Actor Comedian YouTube Star Director
Appearance: Hollywood

King Bach Complete Bio & Career

King Bach’s actual name is Andrew King Bachelor. He relocated to Florida, the USA with his family when he was just two years old. He completed his school level education from the Coral SpringsCharterSchool and for further studies he joined FloridaStateUniversity. From the University, he obtained his graduate degree in Management studies in the year 2010.  He subsequently joined New York Film Academy to pursue a course but while he was in his last semester, he left the college relocated to LA in search of different options available.
 
Brittany Furlan was instrumental in introducing about Vine to King Bach. He started getting stardom and recognition in Vine only after he was inked a contract with UTA. His fame earned him recurring roles in the show called House of Lies and has fame climbed more ladders after doing this show. Subsequently, he did recurring roles in famous series such as Black Jesus, Wild in Out, FiftyShadesofBlack, We are Your Friends and The Mindy Project.
 
He is best known for his peaceful characteristics despite his euphoric persona as shown in on his personal Channel at Vine. His popularity is at the peak of his career at the moment and has around 16.1 million followers. In addition to that, he has in excess of 6 billion feedback loops on Vine. He is currently the number one ranked in the app. His YouTube videos and channels are covered by numerous online publications which include prestigious news channel FSU News as well.

Life's Important Dates Of King Bach

King Bach Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 5months, 13 days old age King Bach will turn 35 on 26 June, 2023. Only 6 months, 16 days, 23 hours,48 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

King Bach has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%