October 02, 2022

King Von (Rapper) Biography, Age, Death, Affair, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 7, 2020

King Von Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

King Von was born on 09-08-1994 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. He was an American Rapper, Singer, Songwriter & Musician who was associated with the record levels like Asian Doll, Only The Family & Empire.


Other Name: Dayvon Daquan Bennett, Dayvon Bennett, Grandson, Von
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Musician

King Von Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He wounded during the shootout between two groups on 06-11-2020 at a nightclub in Atlanta, he was also involved in a group. He admitted to the hospital, but doctors declared him dead. Thus, he died at the age of 26 in Atlanta in the state of Georgia, United States.

DEATHDAY 6 November,2020 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Atlanta, Georgia
DEATH COUNTRY United States

King Von Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was in a relationship with an American Rapper, Asian Doll.

Life's Important Dates Of King Von

King Von Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

King Von was 26 years 2 months & 28 days old age.