September 27, 2022

Kip King Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 18, 2018

Short Biography

Kip King was born on 11-08-1937 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Jerome Charles Kattan
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 15-07-2010 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United State at the age of 72.

DEATHDAY 15 July,2010 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Kip King

Kip King Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kip King was 72 years 11 months & 4 days old age.