October 30, 2020

Kirko Bangz Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 21, 2017

Kirko Bangz Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kirko Bangz was born on 20-08-1989 in Houston, Harris in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Rapper, Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Recording Artist & Musician.


Other Name: Kirk Jerel Randle
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Record Producer Recording Artist Musician
Appearance: Hollywood
Kirko Bangz Wiki Link

Kirko Bangz Complete Bio & Career

Kirko Bangz actual name is Kirk Jerel Randle. He started rapping at the young age of 15 and drew inspiration from the incidents that occurred in his personal life. He was aware of the struggle that his mother has gone through being a single parent mother to pour out his feeling in music. He enrolled at the Prairie View A & M University and majored in Mass Communications. 
 
While still studying at the University, he released in first mix tape in the year 2009. It was at the University that he met, D Will who was his fellow student and also became his future manager. This album’s first single titled "What Yo Name Is?" became an instant hit and easily managed to broke into U.S. Billboard Hot Hip-Hop/ R&B Songs. The song broke at no. 97 in October 2010. 
 
He soon grabbed the attention of Warner Bros Records. He released his next mix tape titled "Drank In My Cup" in 2011. This too became very popular and it peaked till number one on the Hot Rap Songs chart. Finally, in 2013 it was announced that his debut album titled BiggerThan Me will be out soon. This album’s first single was out in 2014 and since then he has also released various mix tapes. In 2016 his first extended play tilled Playa Made was released. 

Kirko Bangz Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Kirk Jerel Randle. He has a brother named Joshua Randle.

Life's Important Dates Of Kirko Bangz

Kirko Bangz Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 2 months, 10 days old age Kirko Bangz will turn 32 on 20 August, 2021. Only 9 months, 20 days, 13 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kirko Bangz has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%