September 26, 2022

Kishor Das (Actor) Biography, Age, Death, Girlfriend, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 2, 2022

Kishor Das Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kishor Das was born on 23-11-1991 in Guwahati in the state of Assam, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Model, Dancer & Television Actor who was well-known for his work in Assamese cinema. He was popularly known for his work in Assamese music videos.


Other Name: Kishore Das
Other Professions: Model Dancer Television Actor
Appearance: Assamese Hindi

Kishor Das Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Kishor Das died at the age of 30 on 02-07-2022 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was suffering from blood cancer (Leukaemia) and was under treatment at a hospital in Chennai. He took his last breath on 02-07-2022 in the hospital.

DEATHDAY 2 July,2022 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Kishor Das

Kishor Das Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Kishor Das was 30 years 7 months & 9 days old age.