May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • KK Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : December 19, 2017

    Other Name: Krishnakumar Kunnath, Kay Kay, K. K.
    Other Professions: Playback Singer Composer
    Appearance: Bollywood Telugu Tamil Kannada Malayalam

    KK Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    51 years, 9 months, 5 days old age KK will turn 52 on 23 August, 2020. Only 2 months, 25 days, 13 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Friday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    KK has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 51
      51
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 8
      16%
    • 7
      14%
    • 8
      16%

    Short Biography

    Krishna Kumar Kunnath, famous by his screen name KK. He is one of the most notable Singers in Indian Film Industry. He was born in a Malayali Nair Family on 23rd August 1968 in Delhi. He has sung in many languages including Hindi, Tamil, Telugu,  Malayalam, and Kannada.

    KK Wiki Link

    KK Complete Bio & Career

    After pursuing bachelors from Kirori Mal College in Delhi,  KK had a short stint of around eight months as a marketing associate in the hotel industry. He left his job and shifted to Mumbai. A.R. Rehman gave him the first break as Singer. He made his singing debut with a song “College style” from Kadal Desam film in 1996. KK’s made his Bollywood debut with the iconic song Tadap Tadap Is Dil Se from the film “Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam” in 1999.
     
    After his Bollywood debut, he capitulated to the limelight. Sony Music signed a contract with KK in 1999 and released his first album, “Pal”. KK is famous for his versatile singing skills and with high pitch voice that he possesses, his singing skills have been a revolutionary change in the industry.
     
    In his personal life, KK is happily married with Jyothy. The couple has a son named Nakul Krishna and a daughter named Tamara.

    Life's Important Dates Of KK

    KK Popularity on Social Media