Koel Mallick Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Koel Mallick

#62 | Most Popular #42 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 April, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : April 28, 2017

Other Name: Rukmini Mallick
Other Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Bengali Odia

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

36 years, 7 months, 17 days old age. Koel Mallick will turn 37 on 28 April, 2019. Only 4 months, 12 days, 16 hours, 5 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Koel Mallick has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%

Biography   Edit

Koel Mallick was born on 28-04-1982 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her work in Bengali and odia Cinemas.

Career

Koel completed her school level education from the Modern High School for Girls in Kolkata and graduation from  Gokhale Memorial Girls' College in Kolkata. After completion of her graduation, she made her cinematic debut with the Bengali film Nater Guru in 2003. She was cast opposite actor Jeet and movie was a smash hit at the box office. 
 
Though some of her next films flopped at the box-office but her flick Bandhan where she was again cast opposite Jeet became a blockbuster hit and made her an overnight star of Bengali cinema. After which, she has been highly active and has worked in around 50 Bengali movies. Her last movie was Besh Korechi Prem Korechi which was released in 2015. 
 
Besides films, she has also been active on the small screen as well. She also served as a judge of Bengali version of Jhalak Dikhlaaja. Her most popular television series was  Bojhena Se Bojhena. Arguably she has been one of the biggest stars of Bengali cinema for over a decade. 
 
She has also endorsed various products such as Fair & Lovely, Vaseline, TVS Motor Company and Panasonic among others. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Koel Mallick's family, relatives;

She was born to famous Bengali actor Ranjit Mullick and Deepa Mullick. She dated Nispal Singh for seven years before their marriage in 2013.   

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 34-26-36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
School Modern High School for Girls, Kolkata, India
College Gokhale Memorial Girls' College
Qualification BSC (Honors) in Psychology
Hobbies Travelling, Playong Games, Reading
Marital Status Married
Debut Film: 'Nater Guru' (2003)
TV: 'Katha O Kahini'
Best Movies Ghare & Baire (2018)
Chaya O Chobi (2017)
Herogiri (2015)
Chaar (2014)
Rangbaaz (2013) amog others
Net Worth N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Yellow
Favorite Player Sachin Tendulkar
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Kajol Devgan
Favorite Actor Prosenjit Chatterjee
Favorite Place Goa, Hilly Areas
Favorite Food Sandesh, Chicken Fry, Fish, 'Phuchka' (Pani-Puri)
Favourite Restaurant Keventers

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays