A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/Homemodel.php

Line Number: 2638

Kondavalasa Lakshmana Rao Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Kondavalasa Lakshmana Rao Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Kondavalasa Lakshmana Rao

#66 | Most Popular #38 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 August, 1946
BIRTH PLACE Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2015) 69 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : August 10, 2018

Other Name: Kondavalasa Pamula Rao, Kondavalasa
Other Professions : Comedian Theatre Actor
Appearance: Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Kondavalasa Lakshmana Rao was 69 years, 2 months & 23 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Kondavalasa Lakshmana Rao born on 10th August 1946, a veteran of Indian Film Industry, was popularly known as Kondavalasa. He was a comic, stage and Tollywood Actor.

Career

Kondavalasa is a great example of never say die attitude as he never gave up and before getting his first stint with movies he worked as a stage actor for over 25 years and did over 1000 plays. Success came late as his debut offer came in 2002 when he was in his 50’s but made impact immediately with his debut film Avunu Valliddaru Ishtapaddaru. This was just the beginning of many more to come and from his first move in 2002 to 2015 he acted in over 60 Tamil movies tells about the character of a man with sheer dedication.

Death Info

Kondavalasa was admitted to NIIMS Hospital in Hyderabad more than a year ago. He was getting treated for several illness and finally on 2nd November 2015 he breathed his last. The Fans of the Celeb were seen mourning his death on social media.
 
DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
2 November, 2015 Hyderabad, Telangana India



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays