Krati Agrawal Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Krati Agrawal

# 1594 | Most Popular #26 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 January, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : January 11, 2018

Other Name: Silky

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 8 months, 21 days old age. Krati Agrawal will turn 33 on 28 January, 2019. Only 3 months, 8 days, 22 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Krati Agrawal has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Krati Agrawal was born on 28-01-1986 in Aligarh in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Model.

Career

Krati Agrawal is Mrs. Tourism Singapore 2017-18 and recently represented Singapore at Internationals for Mrs Tourism world in October from 16 to 30th at Manila and won the crown of Mrs. Tourism world ambassador, Also subtitles of Mrs Best Talent and Mrs Fair white(who is fair and just to all). By education, she is a software engineer and has worked with Accenture for 5.5 yrs and moved to Singapore. In Singapore, she is the owner of a fast-growing company Verdus Technologies, company that deals with air cooling and energy conserving. She is also an owner of Line SinFiniQ  Pvt Ltd that deals in Finance. She is a globetrotter too and has covered more than 30 countries, 257 cities, 3 cruises and 46 trips in last couple of years.
 
Along with this, she keeps doing commercials. She has also been as Chief Guest and judges to many esteemed events like Cosmetica Global calender girl etc.   
 
She started her career in the Fashion industry in 2016 BY participating in Mrs. Global expat and became the crown holder along with Mrs. Best Talent and than story continues. Later on, she was awarded by Mrs Singapore Tourism and then started representing Singapore at internationals in Manila as mentioned above.    


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Vinit Agrawal and Archana Agrawal. She has a younger Brother name Arjit and sister in law Nikita. She is married to Avichal Agrawal.         

Body Measurements

Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Golden Brown
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Aligarh
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Nuovo Condo, ang mo kio Av 9 Singapore - 569788
School Three Dots Sr Sec School, Aligarh
College IMS Engineering College GZB
Qualification B Tech, IT
Hobbies Dancing, Anchoring, Globetrotting, and Acting
Marital Status Married
Best Friends Puja Singh, Puneet Kohli, Mansi Kohli, Meenu Tangri, Neelakshi Singh, and Richa Katiyar

Collections

Gadgets Collections Samsung S8, Samsung note 8, and Amazon Echo
Other Collections Property Collection, Designer Handbag Collection, Footwear, Lip shades, Designer dresses collection, sunglasses Collection, Designer Watches Collection

Favourites

Favorite Color Black and Pink
Favorite Brand Gucci
Favorite Player Virat Kohli
Favorite Sport F1 Car Racing
Favorite Politician Narendra Modi, and Vladimir Putin
Favorite Actress Angelina Jolie and
Favorite Actor Shahrukh Khan
Favorite Film Director Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Favorite Movie Tanu Weds Manu (2011)
Favorite Singer Sonu Nigam
Favorite Place New Zealand and Florence
Favorite Dress Evening Gowns
Favorite Food Kadai Paneer
Favorite Accessories Sun Glasses

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays