September 28, 2020

Krayzie Bone Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 6, 2017

Krayzie Bone Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Krayzie Bone was born on 17-06-1973 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Rapper, Record Producer, Entrepreneur, Fashion Designer & Businessperson.


Other Name: Anthony Henderson
Other Professions: Record Producer Entrepreneur Fashion Designer Businessperson
Krayzie Bone Wiki Link

Krayzie Bone Complete Bio & Career

Born as Anthony Henderson, this American rapper, entrepreneur and record producer is widely known by his stage name Krayzie Bone.
 
In his initial rapping career, he obtained huge success with the popular hip-hop group Bone Thugs-N-Harmony alongside Bizzy Bone, Layzie Bone, Wish Bone and Flesh-N-Bone. With the group, he had released albums like ‘Creepin’ on ah Come Up’, ‘The Art of War’, ‘Thug Stories’ and others. He left the group in April 2011.
 
He had released his solo debut album ‘Thug Mentality’ in 1999, which was certified Platinum by the RIAA. His next release ‘Thug On Da Line’ was certified Gold by RIAA and was considered as one of the best albums of 2001. He also in Chamillionaire’s single ‘Ridin’ in 2006, which was the best-selling ringtone of the year and was named among ‘100 Greatest Songs of Hip Hop’ by VH1. His other albums are ‘Gemini: Good Vs Evil’ and ‘Chasing the Devil: Temptation’.
 
He co-founded the ThugLine Records, currently called as The Life Entertainment. As an entrepreneur, he launched his own line of clothing called ‘TL Apparel’. He has won Grammy Awards for ‘Best Rap Performance by a Duo/ Group’ for singles ‘Tha Crossroads’ and ‘Ridin’.

Life's Important Dates Of Krayzie Bone

Krayzie Bone Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 3 months, 11 days old age Krayzie Bone will turn 48 on 17 June, 2021. Only 8 months, 19 days, 3 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Krayzie Bone has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%