September 25, 2020

Kris Humphries Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 5, 2018

Kris Humphries Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Kris Humphries (Kristopher Nathan Humphries) is an American Basketball player born on February 6th, 1985 in Minneapolis, United States. He plays for the League National Basketball Association under the franchise Atlanta Hawks. As per his playing ability, he was ranked as Second Best in power forward and also achieved the rank of 15th player in the nation.


Other Name: Kristopher Nathan Humphries, Humphries
Kris Humphries Wiki Link

Kris Humphries Complete Bio & Career

Before coming to basketball, Kris was a swimmer and was the top 10 in six events. He believed to have defeated the Olympic champion Michael Phelps during his young days.He also held the national record for 50-meter freestyle which was broken recently. Kris gave up swimming in order to pursue his career in Basketball when he was 12 years of age.
 
Kris professional career began in the year 2004 when he was drafted by the Franchise Utah Jazz with the NBA draft. Kris played for two seasons under Jazz. Two years later in 2006, Kris was traded to Toronto Raptors where he proved himself to be a valuable rebounder and energy player along with contributing Raptors to win their first ever division title. Kris then played under several other franchises like Dallas Mavericks, New Jersey, Boston Celtics, Washington Wizard, Phoenix Suns and currently playing under Atlanta Hawks.
 
Kris is half African- American from his father. His personal life came into limelight in the year 2010 as he started dating the famous TV personality Kim Kardashian to whom he married on august 20th 2011. The marriage didn’t last long and just after 72 days, Kim filed for divorce which was finalized on June 3rd, 2013.

Life's Important Dates Of Kris Humphries

Kris Humphries Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 7 months, 19 days old age Kris Humphries will turn 36 on 06 February, 2021. Only 4 months, 11 days, 8 hours, 14 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kris Humphries has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%