February 21, 2020

Kris Jenner Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 10, 2018

Other Name: Kristen Mary Jenner, Kris Houghton, Kris Kardashian
Other Professions: Television Producer Talent Manager Businessperson Socialite Writer Autobiographer

Kris Jenner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


64 years, 3 months, 16 days old age Kris Jenner will turn 65 on 05 November, 2020. Only 8 months, 14 days, 3 hours, 3 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Kris Jenner has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%

Short Biography

Kris Jenner was born on 05-11-1955 in San Diego in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Personality, Television Producer, Talent Manager, Businessperson, Socialite, Writer & Autobiographer.

Kris Jenner Wiki Link

Kris Jenner Complete Bio & Career

Kris is the daughter of Mary Jo Campbell and Robert Houghton, an engineer. She has a sister, Karen. Her parents divorced when she was just 7 years old and she and her sister were entrusted to their mother. The mother married to entrepreneur Harry Shannon and the family moves to Oxnard, California, and then returned back to San Diego. She attended Clairemont High School and in 1976 she worked as a steward.
 
On 8 July 1978, she married the lawyer Robert Kardashian, from whom she has four children: Kim Kardashian, Kourtney Kardashian, Rob Kardashian, and  Khloe Kardashian. The couple divorced on March 1991, outliving in a relationship of friendship. Afterwards, Robert died of cancer of the oesophagus on September 30, 2003. On 20 April 1991, she married Bruce Jenner was her second marriage. From Bruce, she had two daughters: Kendall Jenner (and Kylie Jenner. In October 2014, the couple announced the separation. In 2015, her former husband Bruce Jenner made his gender change, after that transition, he changed his name to Caitlyn.
 
Kris and her eldest daughter, Kourtney, opened Smooch, a children's clothing boutique in 2007, in Los Angeles and New York City. Now Kris is the manager of her entire family and co-manager of a group of girls called BG5 (The Beach Girl5), with her son Rob Kardashian. Apart from these business ventures she also runs a production company named: Jenner Communications, in Los Angeles. Since the day of Keeping Up with the Kardashians, In the year 2007. She is known for being the executive producer and starring in the reality show Keeping Up with the Kardashians and this show became the longest running show in the country. The 12th season of the show aired on May 2016, since it first season aired on Oct 2007. Jenner also wrote an autobiographical book Kris Jenner ... and All Things Kardashian, released on 1 November 2011.

Kris Jenner Popular Videos

Kris Jenner Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Robert Houghton and Mary Jo Campbell. She has a sister named Karen Houghton. She was married two times with Robert Kardashian (1978-1991) and Caitlyn Jenner (1991-2015). She has five daughters named Kim Kardashian, Kylie Jenner, Khloe Kardashian, Kendall Jenner, Kourtney Kardashian, and two sons named Rob Kardashian and Brody Jenner. 

Life's Important Dates Of Kris Jenner

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Kris Jenner

  • She is known for being the executive producer and starring in the reality show Keeping Up with the Kardashians
  • Kris and her eldest daughter, Kourtney, opened Smooch, a children's clothing boutique in 2007
  • Her show Keeping Up with the Kardashians became the longest running show in the country
  • She runs a production company named: Jenner Communications, in Los Angeles.
  • She is the mother of star personalities such as Kourtney Kardashian, Kim Kardashian, Khloé Kardashian, Kendall Jenner and Kylie Jenner,
  • She wrote her autobiographical book Kris Jenner ... and All Things Kardashian, released on 1 November 2011.

Kris Jenner Popularity on Social Media