Krish Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Krish

#66 | Most Popular #38 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 September, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 62 kg
in Pounds- 136.69 lbs
Last Updated on : September 12, 2017

Other Name: Vijay Balakrishnan
Other Professions : Singer Playback Singer
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

41 years, 2 months, 6 days old age. Krish will turn 42 on 12 September, 2019. Only 9 months, 24 days, 4 hours, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Krish has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

Biography   Edit

Krish was born on 12th September 1977 in Trichy, Tamil Nadu in India. He is a famous Indian film Actor and Singer who is well known for his work in Tamil and Telugu language movies.

Career

Multitalented Krish, started his career as an assistant for “National Treasure: Book of Secrets” and “The Cosby Show” in 2004, while he was staying in New York. He then completed his acting course from the prestigious New York Film Academy and even performed in a Walt Disney produced “Aladdin” at the Broadway.
 
Krish was first given a break as a Singer by the composer Harris Jayaraj in Tamil film “Vettaiyaadu Vilaiyaadu” for the song “Manjal Veiyil” as a playback Singer in 2006. He delivered many hit songs in his career and even won an Edison Award for Best Male Playback Singer in 2009 for his song in the movie “Vettaikaaran”.
 
The good looks of the Singer were noticed by many film makers and he was subsequently offered roles in the Telugu and Tamil movies. He finally made his debut as an Actor in 2015 with the Tamil movie “Puriyadha Anandam Puthithaga Arambam”.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Krish's family, relatives;

Krish was born to Balakrishnan and Revathy. He is married to famous actress Sangeetha on 1st February 2009 and has a beautiful daughter named Shiviya.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays